-Company Profile-     -Product Category-     -Certification-     -Contact Us-     -Site Map-

 

 

THREE PIECE SCREWED END BALL VALVE 2013KM

HOME > Product Category > Ball Valve > THREE PIECE SCREWED END BALL VALVE 2013KM

 

THREE PIECE SCREWED END BALL VALVE 2013KM 04

THREE PIECE SCREWED END BALL VALVE 2013KM 05

THREE PIECE SCREWED END BALL VALVE 2013KM 06

 

 

PERFORMANCE DATA
Valve Size Approximate Flow Coeff.CV
1/2" 5
3/4" 21
1" 44
1-1/4" 64
1-1/2" 87
2" 210
2-1/2" 277
3" 482
4" 1001
unit:US gal/min

 

ITEM PARTS MATERIAL
1 BODY ASTM A351-CF8M ASTM A216-WCB
2 CAP
3 RETAINER ASTM A351-CF8M
4 BALL
5 STEM ASTM A276-316
6 SEAT PTFE / RTFE / CTFE / TFM 1600
7 SEAL GRAPHITE
8 THRUST WASHER CTFE
9 PACKING GRAPHITE
10 GLAND RING AISI 304
11 BELLEVILLE WASHER AISI 301
12 LOCKING WASHER ASTM A167-304
13 STEM NUT ASTM A194-8A
14 WRENCH BLOCK AISI 304
15 LOCKING PAD
16 HEX HEAD BOLT
17 STOP PIN
18 HANDLE
19 BOLT ASTM A193-B8A
20 NUT ASTM A194-8A
21 HANDLE SLEEVE PVC

 

 

 

 

DN d I J K L H H1 H2 W C A B E D M T U ISO 5211

Torque

 (N-M)

65 64 74 74 92 184.6 133.9 42.5 15 222.5 70 32 64 70 85 M8*1.25 14 M20*2.5 F04 53.5
80 75 90 90 104 204 172.1 46.4 17.5 344 102 44.5 80.6 96 102 M10*1.5 19 1"-14UNF F10 111.5
100 96 118 115.5 136 240 185.5 47 17.5 344 102 44.5 80.6 96 102 M10*1.5 19 1"-14UNF F10 114

unit:mm

NPS d I J K L H H1 H2 W C A B E D M T U ISO 5211 Torque (N-M)
2-1/2" 2.52 2.91 2.91 3.62 7.27 5.27 1.67 0.59 8.76 2.76 1.26 2.52 2.76 3.35 M8*1.25 0.55 M20*2.5 F07 473.6
3" 2.95 3.54 3.54 4.09 8.03 6.78 1.83 0.69 13.54 4.02 1.75 3.17 3.78 4.02 M10*1.5 0.75 1"-14UNF F10 986.9
4" 3.78 4.65 4.55 5.35 9.45 7.3 1.85 0.69 13.54 4.02 1.75 3.17 3.78 4.02 M10*1.5 0.75 1"-14UNF F10 1009

unit:in

 

 

 

PAGE   1      2      3

 

2011 Haitima Valves B.V. All Rights Reserved. Stephanie.yeh@haitima.com.tw

Ball Valves, Gate Valves, Globe Valves, Check Valves, Blind Valves, Actuator and Accessories